DISTRICT DEPARTMENTS

DISTRICT DEPARTMENTS & OFFICERS

S.No Department Name of the Officer Designation Mobile No
1 Revenue Department Dr. N. Satyanarayana, I.A.S Collector & District Magistrate 7893005678
2 Revenue Department P. Yadi Reddy. Joint Collector 9492022330
3 Revenue Department P. Yadi Reddy. DRO,  I/C. 9492022310
4 Revenue Department K.Rajendra Kumar RDO, Kamareddy 9491036892
5 Revenue Department S.Rajeshwar RDO, Banswada 9492022593
6 Revenue Department V.Devender Reddy RDO, Yellareddy 9492022119
7 Police Department N.Swetha, I.P.S. Superintendent Of Police 8332931100
8 Rural Development Office Chandra Mohan Reddy DRDO 9100660333
9 Planning Department A. Srinivas CPO 9000701319
10 Civil Supply Office K.Kondal Rao DSO 8008301507
11 Civil Supply Corporation Shaik Irfan DMCS 7995050717
12 Education Department S.Raju DEO,I/C. 7995087612
13 Industries Department K.Raghunath GM DIC FAC 9948295273
14 Survey and Land Records G Srinivas AD 9441027639
15 Agriculture Department JC Nagendraiah DAO 7288894623
16 Veterinary & Animal Husbandry Dr. Ramesh DV & AHO 9989932389
17 Horticulture & Sericulture T Shekar DH & SO 8374449877
18 Fisheries Department Purnima DFO 9700462847
19 Panchayat Raj Department D Ramulu DPO 8332829875
20 Panchayat Raj Department Siddi Ramulu E.E. (PR) 9701368744
21 I & PR Department M.Padma DPRO  9949351690
22 WCD & SC Radamma DWO 9491051709
23 Tribal Development Ambaji DTDO 9440012607
24 Minorities Wel Fare Ambaji DMWO 9000751997
25 Minies & Geology B. Satyanaranaya AD FAC 9440418058
26 Ground Water P. Srinivasa Babu DGWO 7032982027
27 Youth and Sports Y Damodhar Reddy DY & SO 9959057923
28 Coop Office Srinivas Reddy DCO I/C 9100115755
29 SC Develpoment Aleem DSC Officer 9849903696
30 Electricity Shesha Rao SE 9440811586
31 TS MARKFED, Department Chandra Shekar DEO(Markfed) 7680948064
32 State Audit Department Ramu Dist.AO 7731019995
33 DE BSNL Department Krishan Murthy BSNL 9490147799
34 Treasury Department V.Sreenivasulu DTO 9951602583
35 Forestry Department  Vasantha DFO 9030851308
36 Helath Department Dr. Chandra Shekar DM & HO 9849902474
37 Area Hospital Dr. Ajay Kumar DCHS 9989529700
38 R & B  Mahendher E.E. 9490818930
39 RWS P.Laxminarayana, E.E. FAC 7680038950
40 Legal Metrology Sujath Ali DLMO 9848947977
41 Marketing Officer Gangu Bai DAMO 7330733235
42 Pay & Accounts Raghunandhan PAO 9866108456
43 BC Wel fare Department Jhansi Rani DBCDO 7799777285
44 Labour Department Prabhudas ACL I/C 9492555345
45 Public Helath Thirupathi Kumar EE(PH) 9705973236
46 Municipal Commisisioner Ramanujula Reddy Commissioner 9849907825
47 District Transport Officer Kum.Durga Prameela DTO 8179621468
48 MEPMA Sridhar Reddy DMC 9701385650
49 Irrigation Department Bansilal EE 9701375985
50 Dist Employment Office Shabna Dist Employment officer 7997973348
51 Municipal Department Jalandar Reddy DTCPO 9908103049
52 Govt Arts & Science Degree college Dr.K.Praveen Kumar Prinicipal 9885393125
53 Excise Department Srinivas Excise Superintendent 9440902737
54 Dist Intermediate Education K.Nagaraju Nodal Officer 9000389345
55 MeeSeva Department A.Praveen Kumar e-District Manager 7337340819
56 Arogyasri Dept Aladdin Arogya Mithra 9492844130
57 Fire Department  Murali Manohar Dist Fire Officer 9963721378