Close

Departments

STATEMENT SHOWING THE DETAILS OF  DISTRICT OFFICERS IN KAMAREDDY DISTRICT :

Sl.No Department Name of the Officer Designation Mobile No
1 Revenue Department Jitesh V Patil, IAS Collector& District Magistrate 8331028986
D. Srinivas Reddy Addl.Collector(Local Bodies)
Chandra Mohan Addl.Collector (Revenue)  
2 Police Sindhu Sharma IPS Superintendent Of Police 8332931100
3 Rural Development Office Sayanna DRDO 9100660333
4 Planning Department R.Rajaram CPO 9000701319
5 CEO ZP D. Saya Goud CEO ZP 9440394281
6 Civil Supply Office Padma DSCO 8008301507
7 Civil Supply Corporation Abhishek Singh DMCSC 7995050717
8 Education Department Raju DEO ( I/c ) 7995087643
9 Industries Department Lalu Naik GM DIC 9440399992
10 Survey and Land Records G Srinivas AD 9441027639
11 Agriculture Department J Bhagyalakshmi DAO 7288894623
12 Veterinary & Animal Husbandry K.Simha Rao DV & AHO 7337396422
13 Horticulture & Sericulture D. Sanjeeva Rao DH & SO 7997725328
14 Fisheries Varadarao DFO 9700462847
15 Panchayat Raj D Srinivas Rao DPO 9949113244
16 Panchayat Raj Engineering  Siddi Ramulu E.E. (PR) 9701368744
17 I & PR Department Dasharatham DPRO 9949351690
18 WCD & SC Bavaiah DWO  9491160948
19 Tribal Development Srinivas Reddy DTDO 9398247561
20 Employment Office Smt Shabna DEO 7997973348
21 Minoties Welfare T. Dayanand DMWO 9959205332
22 Mines & Geology Kranthi  AD (M&G) 9989163173
23 Ground Water M.Satheash Yadav DGWO 7032982027
24 Youth and Sports Y Damodhar Reddy DY & SO 9959057923
25 Cooperative  Office Vasantha DCO 9100115755
26 SC Develpoment Venkatesh DSCDO I/c 7032982027
27 Electricity Shesha Rao SE 9440811586
28 TS MARKFED, Department Praveen Reddy DM Markfed 7288879814
29 State Audit Department J.Kishan Pamar Dist.AO 8247846382
30 DE BSNL Department Krishna Murthy BSNL 9490147799
31 Treasury Department Saibaba DTO ( Asst. Director of Treasury) 7995569653
32 Forestry Department B. Nikhita, I. F.S. DFO 9440810116
33 Helath Department Dr. N. Laxman Singh DM & HO 9441046896
34 Area Hospital Dr. Ajay Kumar DCHS 9989529700
35 R & B Mahender E.E. 9490818930
36 RWS Laxmi Narayana EE RWS I/c 7995660831
37 Leagl Metrology Sri Shujath Ali DLMO I/c 9849960103
38 Marketing Officer Reyaaz DAMO I/c 7330733145
39 Pay & Accounts Raghunandhan PAO 9866108456
40 BC Wel fare Department DANDU SRINIVAS DBCDO I/c 8978597373
41 Labour Department Koteshwarlu ACL  
42 Public Helath M Santhosh Dy.EE (PH) 9000114706
43 Municipal Commisisioner , Kamareddy Devender Commissioner 9849907825
44 Municipal Commisisioner , Banswada K.Ramesh Kumar Commissioner 9618992696
45 Municipal Commisisioner , Yellareddy J.Jagjeevan Commissioner 9121208511
45 District Transport Officer Vani DTO 9618430721
46 MEPMA Sri Sridhar Reddy DMC 9701385650
47 Irrigation G.Vasanthi EE 9701375985
48 ED SC CORP Balaiah ED SC Corp 9440752758
50 Excise Department Srinivas Superintendent of Excise 9440902737
51 Intermediate Education K.Nagaraju Nodal Officer 9000389345
52 Mee Seva Praveen Kumar E-District Manager 7337340819
53 Aarogya Sree Vineeth Kumar Department Coordinator  8333815945
54 Fire Department Y.Gowtham District Fire Officer 8712699145